FINAL_Stage Banner_NEW_Grey.jpg

Past Results


2022 Clash Results
Finals Results

Grand Champion: Papio South "Titanium" (Best Visuals)

1st Runner-Up: Urbandale "Studio" (Best Vocals, Best Overall Performer)

2nd Runner-Up: Norris "Gold" (Best Overall Performer)

 3rd Runner-Up: Lincoln East "Express"

 4th Runner-Up: Glenwood "Fast Lane"

5th Runner-Up: Sioux Falls Jefferson "Legacy"

Prep/Unisex Results

Prep Division Champion: Urbandale "Vitality"

Unisex Division Champion: Papio South "Titan Radiance"

Best Soloist: Norris "68th Street Singers"

Best Soloist: Papio South "Titan Express"

Best Vocals: Papio South "Titan Radiance"

Best Visuals: Papio South "Titan Radiance"

Best Band: Papio South "Titan Radiance" 

Large Mixed Results

2A Division Champion: Westwood "Rebelaires"

3A Division Champion: Norris "Gold"

4A Division Champion: Papio South "Titanium"

Gary Fiscus Spirit Award: Papio South HS

Best Soloist: Urbandale "Studio"

Best Soloist: Papio South "Titanium"

Best Band: Papio South "Titanium"

Middle School Results

1st Place: Westside "Westside Connection"

2nd Place: Elkhorn "Classics"

3rd Place: Elkhorn North Ridge "The Aviators"

Best Vocals: Westside "Westside Connection"

Best Visuals: Westside "Westside Connection"

Best Soloist: Elkhorn North Ridge "The Aviators"

Best Soloist: Fremont "Tiger Pride"


2021 Clash Results
Auditorium Results

Grand Champion: Mitchell "Friend de Coup" (Best Visuals, Best Band)

1st Runner-Up: Urbandale "Studio" (Best Vocals)

2nd Runner-Up: Grand Island Northwest "14 Karat Gold"

 3rd Runner-Up: Grand Island Senior "Ultimate Image" (Best Soloist - Lewis Hendricks)

 4th Runner-Up: Gretna "Revolution" (Best Soloist - Autumn Bothwell)

5th Runner-Up: Glenwood "Fast Lane"

Gym Results

Mixed Prep Group Winner: Urbandale "Vitality" (Best Vocals, Best Visuals, Best Band)

Unisex Group Winner: Gretna "Evolution"

2020 Clash Results
Finals Results

Grand Champion: Elkhorn "Excel" (Best Vocals)

1st Runner-Up: Millard West "West in the Groove" (Best Visuals)

2nd Runner-Up: Lincoln East "Express"

 3rd Runner-Up: Norris "Gold"

 4th Runner-Up: Millard West "Uptown Girls"

5th Runner-Up: Omaha South "The Ambassadors"

Daytime Results

Prep Division Champion: Millard West "Swing Cats"

Unisex Division Champion: Millard West "Uptown Girls"

1A Division Champion: Woodbine "Visual Harmonics"

2A Division Champion: Westwood "Rebelaires"

3A Division Champion: Norris "Gold"

4A Division Champion: Elkhorn "Excel"

Best Male Solo: Ethan Wiggs - Westwood "Rebelaires"

Best Female Solo: Susann Parlor - Elkhorn "Excel"

Best Band: Millard West "West in the Groove"

Middle School Results

Unisex Division 1st Place: Russell "Ladies of the Pack"

Mixed Division 1st Place: Westside "Westside Connection"

Mixed Division 2nd Place: Westridge "Encore"

Mixed Division 3rd Place: Russell "Leaders of the Pack"

Best Vocals: Westside "Westside Connection"

Best Visuals: Westside "Westside Connection"

Outstanding Solo: Rachel Greiner - Fremont "Tiger Pride"

Outstanding Solo: Trisha Agarwal - Russell "Leaders of the Pack"

2019 Clash Results
Finals Results

Grand Champion: Wichita "Flight" (Best Vocals, Best Visuals)

1st Runner-Up: Lincoln Pius X "Spectrum"

2nd Runner-Up: Westwood "Rebelaires"

 3rd Runner-Up: Pleasant Hill "Hillside Singers" (Best Band)

 4th Runner-Up: Ralston "Rush"

5th Runner-Up: LeMars "Crimson & Black"

Daytime Results 

Unisex Division Champion: Pleasant Hill "Hilltop Harmony"

1A/2A Division Champion: Westwood "Rebelaires"

3A Division Champion: LeMars "Crimson & Black"

4A Division Champion: Wichita "Flight"

Best Male Solo: Connor Haasen - Wichita "Flight"

Best Female Solo: Abby Lorimor - Glenwood "Fast Lane"

Middle School Results

1st Place: Westside "Westside Connection"

2nd Place: Westridge "Encore"

3rd Place: Elkhorn Ridge "Bravo"

4th Place: Papillion "Reflections"

5th Place: Kirn "Center Stage"

Best Vocals: Westside "Westside Connection"

Best Visuals: Westside "Westside Connection"

2018 Clash Results
Finals Results

Grand Champion: Urbandale "Studio" (Best Vocals, Best Visuals, Best Band)

1st Runner-Up: Mitchell "Friend de Coup"

2nd Runner-Up: Westside "ATSC"

 3rd Runner-Up: Millard North "Infinity"

 4th Runner-Up: Lincoln SW "Resonance"

5th Runner-Up: Indianola "Side One"

Daytime Results

Prep Division Champion: Westside "Warrior Express"

Unisex Division Champion: Westside "Simply Irresistable"

1A/2A Division Champion: Woodbine "Visual Harmonics"

3A Division Champion: LeMars "Crimson & Black"

4A Division Champion: Urbandale "Studio"

Best Male Solo: Joe Jackowski - Urbandale "Studio"

Best Female Solo: Emily Lawler - Indianola "Side One"

Middle School Results

1st Place: Westside "Westside Connection"

2nd Place: Papillion "Reflections"

3rd Place: Elkhorn Ridge "Bravo"

4th Place: Papillion Liberty "Flight"

5th Place: Westwood "Voices in Motion"

Best Vocals: Westside "Westside Connection"

Best Visuals: Westside "Westside Connection"

Best Male Solo: Mathew Peterson - Elkhorn Ridge "Bravo"

Best Female Solo: Addisyn Stueve - Mission "Brave Notations"